⚙ Input Parameters
/8 /16 /20 /24 /25 /26 /27 /28 /30 /31 /32
/
▲
▼
◆ Subnet Details
Network Class Class C
Network Address 192.168.1.0
Broadcast Address 192.168.1.255
First Usable 192.168.1.1
Last Usable 192.168.1.254
Subnet Mask 255.255.255.0
Wildcard Mask 0.0.0.255
Total Addresses 256
Usable Hosts 254
Number of Subnets 1
CIDR Notation 192.168.1.0/24
▦ Binary Visualization
IP Address (Color-coded: network / host)
Subnet Mask Binary
Subnet Map (32 bits)
24 net
8 host
⇄ Common Subnet Finder
Network Address –
CIDR Prefix –
Subnet Mask –
Broadcast –
☰ CIDR Reference Table
CIDR Subnet Mask Wildcard Mask Total IPs Usable Hosts # Subnets Class